Historical weather statistics for Montevideo, Uruguay
Typical weather in Montevideo
January is typically the warmest month, with median daily highs near 25.9 °C and lows near 20.3 °C. July is typically the coolest month, with median daily highs near 13.1 °C and lows near 8.9 °C. Median precipitation probability is highest in July, at about 28.3 %. Median relative humidity reaches its annual high in July, at about 94.7 %. These are historical climate statistics, not a day-to-day forecast.
Monthly values are medians of historical daily weather statistics. They describe typical conditions and are not a forecast.
Loading interactive weather charts…
| Month | Daily max temperature (°C) | Daily min temperature (°C) | Wind chance (%) | Humidity (%) | Precipitation chance (%) | Snow depth (cm) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 25.9 °C | 20.3 °C | 34.5 % | 91.6 % | 20.0 % | 0.0 cm |
| February | 25.4 °C | 20.3 °C | 35.9 % | 92.6 % | 27.5 % | 0.0 cm |
| March | 23.4 °C | 18.5 °C | 35.9 % | 92.7 % | 25.3 % | 0.0 cm |
| April | 20.9 °C | 16.1 °C | 37.0 % | 93.3 % | 23.0 % | 0.0 cm |
| May | 16.7 °C | 12.8 °C | 36.8 % | 94.1 % | 22.0 % | 0.0 cm |
| June | 13.8 °C | 9.6 °C | 44.1 % | 94.5 % | 26.7 % | 0.0 cm |
| July | 13.1 °C | 8.9 °C | 45.9 % | 94.7 % | 28.3 % | 0.0 cm |
| August | 14.2 °C | 9.3 °C | 41.8 % | 94.4 % | 25.0 % | 0.0 cm |
| September | 15.8 °C | 11.1 °C | 41.4 % | 94.2 % | 23.0 % | 0.0 cm |
| October | 18.2 °C | 13.3 °C | 40.0 % | 93.4 % | 27.3 % | 0.0 cm |
| November | 21.6 °C | 15.8 °C | 39.5 % | 91.8 % | 24.7 % | 0.0 cm |
| December | 24.3 °C | 18.2 °C | 36.4 % | 91.5 % | 21.3 % | 0.0 cm |